Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Recruiting Event

October 28 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Filling multiple positions:

Tuesday, October 26th and Thursday, October 28th from 10:00 am to 1:00 pm

CareerSource Brevard – Palm Bay Center

Laborer Job Order 11531499
Operator Job Order 11533076
Pipe Layer Job Order 11533119
Hillperson Job Order 11533069
Tail Person Job Order 11533093
Lead Pipe Layer Job Order 11533037
Pipe Foreperson Job Order 11531580
Project Manager Job Order 11530432
CDL Truck Driver Job Order 1529472
Construction Manager Job Order 11530530

Meet the hiring managers and interview on-the-spot!

Appointments are preferred! Walk-ins are welcome.

Please contact 321-504-7600 or [email protected] to schedule your interview!

 

Details

Date:
October 28
Time:
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Event Categories:
, , , ,

Organizer

CareerSource Brevard
Phone:
321-504-7600
Email:
info@careersourcebrevard.com
View Organizer Website

Venue

Palm Bay Career Center
5275 Babcock Street
Palm Bay, FL 32905 United States
+ Google Map
Phone:
321-504-7600